COVID-19 Update – July 3

Dear Colleagues,

A Happy Fourth of July weekend to our members and friends in the USA!

Please note: Tuesday and Friday are for COVID-19 updates.

The monthly pattern of the Stringency Index.

Covid-19: Stringency Index                                      

As atMar 31stApr 30thMay 29thJune 4thJuly 3rd
Aruba8282424232
Barbados7389818167
Belize5571919173
Bermuda5296727248
Cuba6783100100100
Dominica3185707074
Dominican Republic9097848475
Guyana5791919180
Haiti7683838371
Jamaica7587877865
Suriname7182727881
Trinidad and Tobago8091878769
Brazil7577818177
Canada7373717165
France9191666666
Germany7373535355
Norway7665555534
Panama7682909083
Puerto Rico9497868669
South Africa8888848477
United Kingdom7676676571
United States7373737369
Venezuela8282858587

Source: ourworldindata.org

Interesting videos and articles:

Please visit our website, Facebook page and LinkedIn page.

Your feedback is much appreciated. Please continue.

Thank you.

Shubhash Gosine

The information on this page does not necessarily reflect the opinions, standards or policies of the CAA. Data included in graphs has been obtained from several sources the accuracy of which cannot be guaranteed by the CAA. The CAA assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy or completeness of content contained in any linked site.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s